Privacy Policy

   

Privacy Policy

XIN Consulting Group recognizes the significance of protecting information about identifiable individuals ("personal information"), and has made Confidentiality of personal information a fundamental component of our business as a recruiting practice; we are committed to earning the confidence of our clients and candidates by demonstrating our long-standing commitment to Privacy. This Privacy Statement informs you of our Privacy Policy, and the ways we ensure Privacy and the Confidentiality of your personal information. This policy is consistent with the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and consists of the following key principles: Accountability - The personnel at XIN Consulting Group shares in the responsibility and commitment to ensure the privacy of your information. XIN Consulting Group will respect the privacy of individuals in all aspects of our business operations. We have a longstanding commitment to protecting all personal information within our knowledge and under control, and we have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate that commitment. Your personal information is only collected, used and disclosed by XIN Consulting Group in accordance with this Privacy Policy or otherwise as permitted by law. Whenever and insofar as possible, we have also attempted to ensure that our clients and other organizations with which we deal respect privacy rights and protect personal privacy. However, you need to be aware that this Privacy Policy does not apply to organizations other than XIN Consulting Group and those we do not review or control the privacy policies and practices of any outside organizations. We use the information we collect about you for several purposes: •To understand your qualifications, needs and preferences; •To find the best, most suitable employment opportunities for you; •To fulfill our clients' requests for information about candidates; •To provide you with appropriate training or career transition services; •To assess and develop our business and operations to better service job seekers and our clients. On occasion we forward resumes like yours to our clients in anticipation of a position potentially coming available, even though such a position is prospective only and is not yet advertised or posted. In this way we attempt to promote suitable candidates to our clients before those clients search elsewhere to fill such positions. We also use your contact information, including your e-mail address, to forward general, unsolicited information from us to you about job opportunities, industry and employment trends and about ourselves. However, we do not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to any other organization for this or any similar purpose. In order to search for the placement or position best suited to your skills it is necessary to share your resume. However, your resume is a confidential document and we will not share your information with anyone, without your knowledge, and your expression of interest in their project.

News

 
Need a Change?

 

Call us today

 

XIN Consulting Group will find the right placement for you